div Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Suitable 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP+ Transceiver Component (MMF, 832nm-- 918nm, 100m, LC, DOM) carapeastra.net's QSFP-40G-SR-BiDi transceiver provides a discounted different substitute for Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBASE-SR BiDi component without giving up the high quality of your fiber optic network connection. This suitable QSFP-40G-SR-BiDi transceiver has actually been set as well as evaluated to function as the initial Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBASE-SR BiDi component. It is created for usage in 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GE) applications over duplex multimode fiber. It is a high-performance 40GBASE-SR-BiDi QSFP+ optical transceiver component for 40G short-range duplex information interaction as well as interconnects applications. This 40G transceiver operates the wavelength of 832nm to 918nm using an LC port and also sustains web link sizes of 100m on OM3 multimode fiber or 150m on OM4 multimode fiber. p Attributes - Inexpensive QSFP-40G-SR-BiDi transceiver suitable with your Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBASE-SR BiDi duplex LC Component - Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electric spec per IEEE 802.3ba-2010 - Certified to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Requirements - Accumulation transmission capacity of 40Gbps - Runs at 10.3125 Gbps per electric network with 64b/66b inscribed information - QSFP MSA certified - Uses a basic LC duplex fiber cable television enabling reuse of existing cord framework - Optimum web link size of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and also 150m on OM4 MMF - Solitary +3.3 V power supply - Real-Time Digital Diagnostic Keeping an eye on - Operating temperature level array:0 ~ 70ºC - RoHS lead-free and also certified p Requirements OEM Component Number QSFP-40G-SR-BD td carapeastra.net Component Number b td QSFP-40G-SR-BiDi-CSC b Type Variable b td QSFP+ td Information Price b td 40 Gb/s td Wavelength td 832nm-- 918nm td Fiber Kind td MMF td b Max Range b td 150m OM3 Optical Parts td VCSEL/PIN td Transmitter Power b td -4.0 ~ +5.0 dBm td Termination proportion td 3.5 dB tr b Receiver Level of sensitivity td Weight td 0.05 kg tr td Application b td ● Reduced EMI radiation Switches over, routers and also web servers b ● Telecommunication and also cordless framework ● Examination as well as dimension tools ● Networked storage space systems ● Information Facility networks ● Storage space location networks td Conformity b td IEC/EN 61000-4-2, IEC-60825 FDA 21CFR 1040.10 as well as 1040.11 RoHS,SFF-8436, IEEE802.3 bachelor's degree tr table Download and install p div style="text-align: center" div Datasheet p solid Keep in mind : All hallmarks, items as well as firm names stated are the home of their corresponding proprietors and also are utilized for relative objectives just. This item is NOT solid accredited or supported by Cisco. Requirements and also item accessibility go through transform without notification. carapeastra.net presumes no duty for mistakes had here. p h3 Be the very first to examine “& ldquo; Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR-BiDi QSFP+ Duplex LC 100m Transceiver” & rdquo; Terminate reply You have to be visited to publish an evaluation.